Ray Romano

Ray Romano

Birthday : 12/21/1957
Place of birth : Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known as :
  1. Raymond Albert "Ray" Romano
  2. Raymond Albert Romano

Biography

Ray Romano is an American film and television actor, writer, producer, and stand-up comedian, best known for his television leading roles on the sitcom "Everybody Loves Raymond" as the title character and on the series "Men of a Certain Age", as well as for providing his voice to the Mammoth Manny in the "Ice Age" film franchise.